soonkyuism:

soonkyuism:

tiffany!! tiffany!!!! TIFFANYYY!!!!

I only got into KPop in late 2012 and I hardly…

I only got into KPop in late 2012 and I hardly listened to IU except for "Good Day" back in my early days as a KPop stan BUT since that time, I've come to really adore her early concepts as well! The whole "Growing Up", "IU…I'm", "Real" and "Last Fantasy" albums are really great for me!

omg that’s great!!! watching her growth from her early concepts (and the image her company wanted) to the artist she is now with more control over her own music, i can’t help but be so proud by how far she’s come. she’s showcased her growth as not only an artist, but as a person ;;;; i just really adore her

20 for the ask game 🤗

20 for the ask game 🤗

20. Who is your favorite soloist?

iu!!! i just love her personality and how much she’s grown as an artist over the years (been following her since her boo days, if anyone even remembers her super cutesy concepts lol)

190810 ✧ amazing saturday

190810 ✧ amazing saturday

7!!

7!!

7. What is your favorite k-pop choreo?

into the new world!!!! especially the remix version. i just get goosebumps whenever i see the choreo for this iconic bop.

1, 5, & 10?

1, 5, & 10?

1. What was the first song you heard by your bias group? When did you hear it?

for snsd, i’m pretty sure it was kissing you back in late 2008. it’s kind of fuzzy since i didn’t become a full blown sone till gee happened but yeah. for exo it was what is love when it was first released lol

5. Name your top 10 favorite k-pop albums.

oh my god… this is gonna be so hard… these won’t be in any particular order. exo’s xoxo, bol4′s red planet, snsd’s love & peace, iu’s chat-shire, f(x)’s pink tape, taeyeon’s i, red velvet’s the red summer, day6′s the book of gravity: us, iz*one’s color*iz, bts’ love yourself: answer

10. What is your favorite OST by a k-pop group/idol?

anything by ailee, taeyeon, or chen tbh. i love vocal queens & kings

Regular

peachykibum:

K-Pop Ask Game

  1. What was the first song you heard by your bias group? When did you hear it?
  2. List your top 5 favorite k-pop groups.
  3. Who is your ultimate bias and why?
  4. Has a k-pop song or music video ever made you cry?
  5. Name your top 10 favorite k-pop albums.
  6. Who is the funniest idol in your opinion?
  7. What is your favorite k-pop choreo?
  8. Put your playlist on shuffle and list the first 5 songs that play.
  9. What is your favorite k-drama that any k-pop idol has played a part in?
  10. What is your favorite OST by a k-pop group/idol?
  11. List your top 10 bias wreckers.
  12. What is the oldest group that you stan?
  13. What is the youngest group you stan?
  14. Do you have a favorite music video of all time? If so, what?
  15. What is the most underrated/under-appreciated group you stan?
  16. How long have you been listening to k-pop?
  17. Do you have a favorite k-pop blog? If so, tag them.
  18. Do you own any k-pop albums? If so, how many?
  19. Name the top 5 groups you’d like to see live.
  20. Who is your favorite soloist?
  21. Are there any k-pop songs that you can sing or dance to? If so, which ones?
  22. Is there an idol you’d like to hug? If so, who?
  23. What groups do you like that have either disbanded or disappeared?
  24. What idol do you think you have the most in common with?
  25. If you could hang out with any of your biases, who would you pick and why?

I really tried to get into Tiffany’s n…

I really tried to get into Tiffany’s new music but I just can’t. It just sounds very basic and boring to me. 🙁

The small interaction between SNSD and Linki…

The small interaction between SNSD and Linkin Park always makes me smile, especially the smile exchange between Chester and Jessica

Sooyoung has this cocky quality to her. Do n…

Sooyoung has this cocky quality to her. Do not get me wrong she is extremely talented but for some reason I get this cocky vibe from her.