Category: Anonymous

7!!

7!!

7. What is your favorite k-pop choreo?

into the new world!!!! especially the remix version. i just get goosebumps whenever i see the choreo for this iconic bop.

1, 5, & 10?

1, 5, & 10?

1. What was the first song you heard by your bias group? When did you hear it?

for snsd, i’m pretty sure it was kissing you back in late 2008. it’s kind of fuzzy since i didn’t become a full blown sone till gee happened but yeah. for exo it was what is love when it was first released lol

5. Name your top 10 favorite k-pop albums.

oh my god… this is gonna be so hard… these won’t be in any particular order. exo’s xoxo, bol4′s red planet, snsd’s love & peace, iu’s chat-shire, f(x)’s pink tape, taeyeon’s i, red velvet’s the red summer, day6′s the book of gravity: us, iz*one’s color*iz, bts’ love yourself: answer

10. What is your favorite OST by a k-pop group/idol?

anything by ailee, taeyeon, or chen tbh. i love vocal queens & kings

annie… thank you so much for continuing to m…

annie… thank you so much for continuing to make snsd gifs. im so happy seeing snsd gifs on my dash. love you and take care

thank you for your kind words. truly made my day

in britain fany (fanny) is a slang word for va…

in britain fany (fanny) is a slang word for vagina…

just kidding,

i know about it, a few years back. but

my definition of fany is

what tara scandal is you recent gifset talking…

what tara scandal is you recent gifset talking about??

it was the bully incident back then. 

hi! I just wanted to say (please don't ge…

hi! I just wanted to say (please don't get angry) but the way you colored your gifs makes them very bad quality 🙁

thank you for your constructive criticisms. but, sis.. tbh.. i just dont care #MyGifsMyWay 🙂

image

thank you so muchh for including jessica in yo…

thank you so muchh for including jessica in your girls’ generation’s 12 years anniversary event. this meant alot for us, real ot9 sone.

np 🙂 she is and always will be apart of snsd. in my heart and soul, sica is still one of my 9 babies

just wanna say thank you for your continuously…

just wanna say thank you for your continuously effort in producing such beautiful gifs esp the queen of kpop, SNSD!!

of course, i wanted to do something for their 12 years anniversary. im glad i am not lazy… glad i did something for all 9 girls.. my queen

Hi there, please don't take this the wron…

Hi there, please don't take this the wrong way — the gif set in post/186716536457 – is it meant to say "What is adulthood" "The thing I HATE the most."? Because the thing I had the most makes no sense in English.

yes. it was a SIMPLE mistake. can’t change it cause i delete the frame. but, i think anyone can guess the right wording for it. thanks for informing 🙂

Helloww can you make a gifset of this Great Es…

Helloww can you make a gifset of this Great Escape performance pls? (Also can we talk about how GOOD sunny looks here omg) /watch?v=9lhtdexg_14

omg i made a gif set of this perf almost exactly a year ago!!!! she looked AMAZING