Category: replies

I've been following you since 2012. You&…

I've been following you since 2012. You're my favourite Sunny blog. 🙂

OMG, THAT’S A LONG TIME !!!! thank you for sticking around & seeing my evolution as a gif maker ahhhhh ;;;; THANK YOU!!!

i like your gifs so much, i like that you gif …

i like your gifs so much, i like that you gif Sunny (there will never be enough Sunny content), you are so hardworking! thank you and have a nice day!

awww, thank you so much!!!! i’ve been feeling rather down lately so this seriously means a lot! thank you! 🙂

Ugh sunny is so fuckable 😍😍

Ugh sunny is so fuckable 😍😍

uh good for you, anon

7 (Sunny ofc), 8 (snsd), + bonus question: Wha…

7 (Sunny ofc), 8 (snsd), + bonus question: What do you think about Mamamoo? Especially their "Egotistic" MV?

7. if you could spend a week with sunny, what would you do together?

i feel like we’d go on vacation somewhere for prime Relaxation. probably go around shopping, eating, and taking lots of photos sunny’ll never post on social media LOL.

8. which member of snsd would you go to in the middle of the night if you had a bad dream?

my first thought was sunny but she’s a huge grumpy cat when she doesn’t get enough sleep so maybe tiffany? she looks like she gives the best hugs :3

uhhhhh, i don’t listen or pay attention to mamamoo due to their blackface and cultural appropriation controversies so i have no opinion on anything, sorry

I didn't think it was possible, but I exp…

I didn't think it was possible, but I experienced falling in love with Sunny all over again from this unit debut/cb! I knew about snsd since Gee, but I wasn't captivated back then (I was only 13 lol), but after seeing Sunny in Party, it was love at first sight! Thanks to this song giving her the lines and screen time she deserves, I got to feel that realization of "omg she's my bias" again!

omg!!!! this is so cute, i’m so happy for you anon ♥ but seriously, how can you not fall in love with her? 😭😭😭

I finally watched the mv and gooooddd. I cried…

I finally watched the mv and gooooddd. I cried I wont even lie because I cried a lot. (SHOUT TO SM FOR PUTTING SUNNY VOCAL IN THE LIGHT YES) I love this song so fucking much. everyone looks and sounds so fucking amazing. the sets were fucking beautiful !!!! I love love love this song. and I hope they perform it live at some point

AGREEEEEEEDDDDD. only took 11 years but main vocalist sunny finally debuts 😭😭😭

i need a live perf of this asap tbh. it’s a travesty that they’re not promoting this bop on music shows like ????? sm really wants to kill off korea’s top gg tbfh 🙄🙄🙄

17 and 21!

17 and 21!

17. best singers in K-pop?

taeyeon, ailee, jonghyun, chen. there’s def other i enjoy listening to but based on sheer talent and technique, these 4 are Phenomenal in comparison

21. list your current favorite groups.

snsd, exo, shinee, red velvet. i casually listen to lots of other groups (thx spotify) but in general i really don’t keep up with kpop as often as i did ~3 years ago

well it be okay if I saved and shared your gif…

well it be okay if I saved and shared your gifs? if yes how do I credit?

please don’t repost my gifs…

if u have time can u gif sunny from the vlive?…

if u have time can u gif sunny from the vlive?she looked very cute!!

i’m watching it right now! expect gifs sometime later today 🙂

I haven't watched the mv yet but I HAVE A…

I haven't watched the mv yet but I HAVE A FEELING ima be in tears

PREPARE A BOX OF TISSUES