Category: replies

Regular

theoriginaldolly
replied to your post “question? if you like a post from your mutuals, but you can’t see it…”

If you try to go back to the original bloggers blog and its empty, then they probably blocked you

ohhhh okay. new information. noted. 

11, 21, 35, 43, 58, 70, 83, 95, 108, 120, 136,…

11, 21, 35, 43, 58, 70, 83, 95, 108, 120, 136, 141 🙂

11. What does the most recent text that you sent say?

“it’s kind of a lot tell me when you’re free later I’ll call”

21. What are you bad habits?

i don’t floss as much as i should, i shouldn’t stay up so late, i spend too much time on social media, etc

35. Would you rather live without TV or music?

without TV. i got rid of my tv years go lol

43. Do you smile at strangers?

yes. also because working in retail conditions you

58. Last thing you ate?

scrambled eggs

70. Names of your bestfriends?

jessica, michael, lauren, adam

83. Mean Girls or Mean Girls 2?

mean girls 2? idk that bitch

95. Last movie you watched?

tori girl. it’s super funny, highly recommend

108. What should you be doing?

job hunting. also getting ready to grab dinner with friends

120. Are you afraid of the dark?

yes & no? I need it to be pitch black to sleep but I also hate the dark lol

136. Do you sleep with your doors open or closed?

CLOSED. if yours are open you’re a serial killer sorry i don’t make the rules in this simulation

141. Night or Day?

night

Hello, I just want to say thank you for sharin…

Hello, I just want to say thank you for sharing us high resolution photos of SNSD. We really appreciate your work.

awww, you’re welcome!!! & thank you for the kind message ^^

image

🌞 ~YOU ARE A RAY OF SUNSHINE~ 🌞 Send this to…

🌞 ~YOU ARE A RAY OF SUNSHINE~ 🌞 Send this to 8 people who deserve it and make sure you don’t break the chain💙💙💙

SOBS THANK YOOOOOOOOOUUUUUU BBY ;A;

Hello. Thank you for sharing Sunny, I love her…

Hello. Thank you for sharing Sunny, I love her so much. I love Sunny's legs in tights. Do you have many shots of her in legwear?

I did a gif set of sunny’s kick in run devil run a few years back if that’s what you’re looking for?

What about a "Sunny don't give a f**…

What about a "Sunny don't give a f***" compilation?^^ I really like about her that she can stay so calm and cool if she wants to. 🙂

I know exactly what you’re talking about!!!! unfortunately I can only really think of one or 2 instances off the top of my head & from looking through my collection and I don’t think that would be enough for make a gif set D: it kind of reminds me of my “shit sunny says” series, so I’ll reblog those! sorry that I wasn’t able to fulfill your request 🙁

CONGRATULATIONS! :D

CONGRATULATIONS! 😀

THANK YOU!!!!!!

Regular

asoomatic
replied to your post “as soon as i posted my pany gifs – tumblr reviewed it as an adult…”

I DONT KNOW MAYBE TUMBLR IS WORKING WITH SM HAHAH

HAHAHAHAHHAHHAHA !! it’s seriously annoying right ? tumblr can’t handle our girl TIFFANY YOUNG

CONGRATULATIONS!!!!! Well done for persevering…

CONGRATULATIONS!!!!! Well done for persevering through those tough years and getting through it all!

thank you so much!!!!! I’m so excited to be done!!! though I’m not looking forward to continuing my full-time job hunt…. rip 😂😂😂

I just checked your archive, and you started t…

I just checked your archive, and you started this blog back in september 2012. I legit think I was one of your first followers on my original tumblr account.

omg!!!! wow, thanks for sticking around!!! 7 years is a long time….

image